Send to a Friend
Book Now

Island Weather

Bermuda is warmed by the Gulf Stream and the sun's rays making for an extraordinarily pleasant climate without the relentless heat present in the tropics. Bermuda rarely sees extremes of either hot or cold so in our opinion our weather is perfect!

May through mid-October boasts the hottest part of our year, when temperatures hover between 75°F / 23°C and 85°F / 29°C. In the winter months, temperatures average a balmy 70°F / 21°C. Bermuda has no rainy season although showers do occur at times but the skies usually clear quickly.

Visit www.weather.bm to find out the current weather in Bermuda.

Temperatures - Historical 1949-1999
MONTHTEMPERATUREMEAN*
SEA
TEMP
Mean
Monthly
Mean
Daily
Extreme
HighLowHighYearLowYear
January64.868.760.977.7199746.055,82,8966.2
February63.967.859.979.0199144.0195065.4
March64.468.660.279.0199045.0195165.2
April66.770.862.581.072,8948.0197168.0
May71.675.467.886.0198855.081,8472.1
June76.880.673.090.0198864.051,57,80,9677.3
July80.084.675.391.6199468.051,62,7081.6
August80.985.776.193.0198968.0195782.8
September79.183.874.391.8199466.0198681.2
October75.079.470.689.0199358.0197276.8
November70.174.565.784.0199354.3199672.7
December66.270.661.780.0197850.0195568.0
Year71.675.967.393.0198944.0195073.1